F2Hstore.Com Is a Reputed Manufacturer and Supplier of Fiber Optic Connectivity Products

F2HStore.com is a recognized e-commerce entity that has been wholeheartedly engaged in R&D, designing, production of fiber connectivity solutions for over two decades.

Shanghai, PRC, 30, July 2016: Optical fiber networks since their emergence in the 1970s are fast replacing copper wire networks owing to their enhanced capacity to transmit electromagnetic signals. Nowadays, optical fiber networks are used by most of the ISPs, telecommunication service providers, telecasting companies, and other electronic or digital content providers. It has been substantially proved time and again that optical fiber systems are more efficient in transmitting telephonic, cable television, and internet communication signals. F2HStore is an e-commerce and digital corporation based in Shanghai that has been exclusively engaged in carrying out groundbreaking R&D, blueprinting, manufacturing, and installing of fiber optic networks complete with relevant components including Fiber Optic OTDR.

The range of products it designs and develops is not only multifarious but at the same time of unquestionable quality. F2HStore manufactures fiber optic adaptors and tips, AFL OTDR,aerial cable accessories, bare fiber, CAT6 tester, cleaver closure, fiber cleaner, fiber cleaver, power meter, visual fault locator, splice and splitter closure, high precision fiber tweezers, and much more. Some of the products produced by the company that are in high demand include FHP-12A Mini Fiber Optic Power Meter WL 850/1300/1310/1550/1490/1625nm, FIM-7 Fiber Optic Microscope Inspector with Wi-Fi, USB, iOS support, Android, Windows 7/8/XP/400X, and the F2H-JCD-24-14 FTTH Drop Cable Type Fiber Optic Splice & Closure Splitter.

Items that are regarded as bestsellers include the optical fiber fast field assembly connector SC/APC for 2.0 x 3.0 mm FTTH butterfly drop cable, FHP 2A04 optical power meter to 10dB, FC SC ST LC connectors, FTTH Cold Splice Fiber Optic Tool Kit FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter 10km Visual Fault Locator Wire Stripper, and OAM Connector Cleaner for Fiber Optic Cleaning with 1built-in tape. A Fusion Splicer that is instrumental for the welding of twin fibers together using the fusion splicing technique is also fabricated by F2HStore. The firm stocks 36 models of fusion splicer and two varieties that notch up the maximum sales are the F2H-ALK88 Optical Fiber Fusion Machine, and the SM & MM Automatic FTTH Fiber Optic Splicing Machine.

Some of the new arrivals include the Male/UPC SMF 12 Strands MPO Patch; FHS-2D02F Optical Laser Source, 1310/1550nm, FC SC; FIM-4 Fiber Optic Inspection Probe with USB; FIM-9 400X Handheld Fiber Microscope for Fiber End-Face Inspection with1.25mm and 2.5mm Adaptor; Single Fiber Heat Shrinkable Sleeve, and SC/APC SM Simplex FTTH Drop Cable Patch. The firm offers six different models of OTDR including the SM OTDR, Wavelength1310/1550 nm, Dynamic Range 26/24dB, built-in VFL and the SM OTDR, Wavelength 1310/1550nm, Dynamic Range 35/33dB built-in VFL. All its products are ISO Standard certified and therefore the outfit proudly provides a lifetime exchange warranty. The firm accepts payments through PayPal, PayPal credit, wire transfer, Western Union money transfer, and approved credit cards.

About Us


F2HStore.com headquartered in Shanghai makes fiber optic testers, fiber splicing tools, installation tools, wireless & Ethernet testers, OTDRs, patch cords, adapters, SFP transceivers, and cable management products required for fiber optic networks.

For Media Contact:
Company: F2H Store
City, State, Country: Shanghai P.R.C, 200233, China
Phone: +86 18217747005
Email Id: sales@f2hstore.com
Website: http://www.f2hstore.com

Products or Services

F2HStore.com is a recognized e-commerce entity that has been wholeheartedly engaged in R&D, designing, production of fiber connectivity solutions for over two decades.

Contact Information

F2H Store

No.99, Tianzhou RD,
Phone : +86 18217747005
View website

Published in


Published on

Jul 30, 2016

Social Links

PRnob Facebook Page Twitter page of PRnob.com Google+ of Prnob.com LinkedIn page of PRnob.com